I am still here!

It’s been awhile since I posted some layouts and an update with family life.  Most of my layouts are posted over at Little Shop as most of my layouts are done for there but that’s cool as I am still scrapping…LOL!!!

Here is this fortnights layout for Little Shop

tanya-sketch-31

Check out the rest of the girls work here.  I really like this one and so does Jarrod, which is great as he doesn’t think much of scrapbooking.  I have been stepping outside my square lately and using different papers/embellishments on one layout. Don’t fall off your seat…haha!  I ran a online class at Stampin’ Scrap on Monday night which was so much fun and everyone enjoyed themselves and the work is great. Check out the gallery.

Here is the layout for the online class.

img_0729-1

I used Fancy Pants and Pink Paislee for this…haha!

 

Lots happening on the forum at Stampin’ Scrap, check it out! Vicki was the first to reach Queen of Pink (1000 posts) and she has set a challenge for the other members.  The layouts are very cool and are in the gallery. 

Short and sweet, better fly and cook dinner for 8. Still have the extra 2 students for another 1.5 weeks. Will update more soon.

Happy scrapping!

 

 

Tanya Leigh

Advertisements

Comments on: "I am still here!" (7)

  1. Love your layouts! Love the new look blog too.

  2. OMG you mixed manufacturers – theres hope for you yet! ROFL

  3. What is going on here no PINK in sight LMAO hee hee Love the layout of Jarrod – so grungy and guy ish awesome nad you know I love the class one to – so much fun thank you heaps………

  4. Lovely layouts Tanya! Thanks for inspiring us 🙂

  5. Love the layout Tanya…. I so hope i can join in the next class. It sure looks like it was great.

  6. gorgeous layouts Tanya!

  7. Jarrod’s layout … wow … like this one … big time!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: