Nic Howard!

What an awesome day I had yesterday. Vicki and I went to Scrapbook Art and did 2 Nic Howard classes.

I got to scrap so that has to be good….LOL!!

 

Double Take class

 

 

Summer Build a Book

I brought a couple of extra pages from the class yesterday to add as with all the boys we own the extra pages are needed…LOL!!!  I got Nic to sign my book and had my photo taken with her.  She is a awesome tutor and a lovely person. 

Thanks Nic for an awesome day!

 

 

Advertisements

Comments on: "Nic Howard!" (7)

  1. great layouts and mini album, well done on getting them finished. Sounded like a fab day.

  2. What a cool photo. That mini album is sooo you. Definitely a great day out. Thanks for the ride.

  3. You guys were so lucky have Nic come to play … hopefully one day she will get down our way.

  4. Fab layouts Tanya!! good stuff.

  5. How exciting! Love your work here Tanya and that is a stunning photo of you in the first layout of this post 🙂

  6. Oh that is awesome and I love that colour combo, the warm and the cool together just perfect!! Love the pics of you and you sooooo need to scrap the one with Nic – LOL about having to buy more pages for the album and it is stunning cant wait to see it with photos in 🙂

    and YAY scrapping for you and going to classes, it is so refreshing xox

  7. this looks like such a fun class. fantastic.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: